Archive for the ‘2010 Race Results’ Category

28
Sep

GALENA FEST
RENO, NV
09/26/2010


********** OVERALL BLOODY ROSE RESULTS **********


** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) **



Place Div/Tot Name S Age City St Finishm Rate

===== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ====

1 1/24 Kyle Dixon M 36 Reno NV 1:27:55 8.3
2 1/21 Paul Gossi M 54 Reno NV 1:32:25 7.9
3 2/24 Paul Miers M 44 Reno NV 1:33:08 7.9
4 3/24 Allen Hill M 43 Reno NV 1:34:03 7.8
5 1/2 Ryan Thym M 27 Reno NV 1:35:15 7.7
6 4/24 Trevor Oxborrow M 41 Washoe Valley NV 1:40:02 7.3
7 2/21 Steve Miller M 53 Truckee CA 1:41:50 7.2
8 5/24 Bill Dietz M 40 Tahoe City CA 1:43:55 7.0
9 3/21 Mark Henderson M 56 Reno NV 1:47:37 6.8
10 1/1 Dorea Shoemaker F 34 Incline Village NV 1:52:25 6.5
11 6/24 Steve Mestre M 49 Reno NV 1:53:22 6.5
12 4/21 Kurt Bickel M 50 McKinney TX 1:53:24 6.5
13 7/24 Phillip Wilson M 35 Oklahoma City OK 1:53:33 6.4
14 5/21 Don Farrell M 51 Reno NV 1:54:13 6.4
15 8/24 Andres Kuperus M 46 Reno NV 1:56:01 6.3
16 6/21 Richard Keillor M 53 Reno NV 1:57:01 6.3
17 7/21 Steve Elliott M 51 Carson NV 1:57:59 6.2
18 8/21 Andy Russell M 52 Reno NV 1:59:06 6.1
19 2/2 Brock Boscovich M 34 Reno NV 1:59:39 6.1
20 9/21 David Joseph M 54 Incline Village NV 2:00:27 6.1
21 9/24 Steve Boydon M 48 Reno NV 2:01:44 6.0
22 10/24 Tom Sullivan M 49 Reno NV 2:02:31 6.0
23 10/21 Larry Berg M 53 Reno NV 2:02:51 6.0
24 1/5 Nichole Truax F 38 Reno NV 2:04:51 5.9
25 11/21 Gary Anghinetti M 61 Reno NV 2:04:57 5.9
26 12/21 David Peterson M 58 Reno NV 2:05:52 5.8
27 13/21 Dan Oakley M 52 Reno NV 2:06:29 5.8
28 2/5 Cassandra Joseph F 38 Reno NV 2:08:19 5.7
29 11/24 Rick Davis M 49 Reno NV 2:08:34 5.7
30 12/24 Eric Miskow M 49 Reno NV 2:09:15 5.7
31 14/21 Mark Hanneman M 53 Reno NV 2:10:24 5.6
32 13/24 Eric Luster M 44 Truckee CA 2:10:48 5.6
33 15/21 Steve Erickson M 55 Reno NV 2:12:13 5.5
34 1/1 Trevor Deruise M 18 Reno NV 2:12:13 5.5
35 3/5 Monica Grashuis F 41 Reno NV 2:12:28 5.5
36 14/24 Thomas Baxter M 40 Reno NV 2:12:46 5.5
37 15/24 Lane Swall M 41 Sparks NV 2:12:58 5.5
38 1/2 Lynn Henderson F 51 Reno NV 2:14:50 5.4
39 16/21 Jim Reifert M 53 Reno NV 2:16:59 5.3
40 16/24 Fred Smith M 48 Carson City NV 2:17:29 5.3
41 17/21 Bob Lynch M 55 Auburn CA 2:19:45 5.2
42 18/21 Eric Robinson M 50 Reno NV 2:20:38 5.2
43 17/24 Steve Hammond M 39 Reno NV 2:22:52 5.1
44 4/5 Julie Valentine F 48 Reno NV 2:25:44 5.0
45 19/21 Joe Serpa M 55 Verdi NV 2:26:58 5.0
46 18/24 Michael Rounds M 48 Reno NV 2:27:54 4.9
47 19/24 Matt Woodhead M 43 Reno NV 2:29:25 4.9
48 5/5 Mary Papez Berg F 47 Reno NV 2:33:33 4.8
49 20/24 Brett Eisenmesser M 40 Carson City NV 2:34:41 4.7
50 20/21 Roy Kersting M 50 Sparks NV 2:34:45 4.7



15:52:31 09/26/2010


GALENA FEST
RENO, NV
09/26/2010


********** OVERALL BLOODY ROSE RESULTS **********


** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) **



Place Div/Tot Name S Age City St Finishm Rate

===== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= ====

51 21/21 Colin Duncan M 51 Reno NV 2:37:45 4.6
52 21/24 Lars Perry M 48 Reno NV 2:39:01 4.6
53 2/2 Emily Andrews F 55 Reno NV 2:51:33 4.3
54 22/24 John Pieretti M 42 Sparks NV 2:56:56 4.1
55 23/24 Jeff Flamini M 41 Reno NV 3:15:12 3.8
56 24/24 Jay Porado M 39 Reno NV 3:32:48 3.4



15:52:31 09/26/2010



Timing and results provided by Big Sky Endurance Sports:
Race Results Page

, , , , , , , ,

28
Sep

GALENA FEST
RENO, NV
09/26/2010



********** OVERALL 10K RUN RESULTS **********



** DIV/TOT shows place in agegroup/div & the total (6/42 – 6th out of 42) **



Place Div/Tot Name S Age City St Finishr Pace

===== ======== ======================= = === ================ == ======= =====

1 1/3 Craig Farnum M 33 Reno NV 47:38 8:22

2 1/7 Raj Crow M 40 Incline Village NV 48:29 8:31

3 1/1 Cory Bedell M 57 Reno NV 52:17 9:11

4 1/5 Jenny Wilson F 42 Reno NV 53:11 9:20

5 2/7 David Gentry M 37 Reno NV 53:59 9:29

6 3/7 Andy Pasternak M 40 Reno NV 55:57 9:49

7 2/3 Daniel Reed M 29 Sparks NV 56:21 9:53

8 2/5 Lisa Schaller F 43 Reno NV 58:28 10:16

9 4/7 Scott Hilson M 42 Reno NV 59:26 10:26

10 5/7 Tim Teserio M 45 Reno NV 1:00:21 10:36

11 1/1 Andria Hanski F 24 Reno NV 1:00:27 10:37

12 3/3 Lanny Andrews M 32 Reno NV 1:04:14 11:17

13 3/5 Kelly Niedzwiecki F 35 Reno NV 1:04:19 11:17

14 4/5 Laural Larkin F 37 Reno NV 1:05:03 11:25

15 6/7 Scott Sedgwick M 44 Reno NV 1:06:47 11:43

16 1/4 Marian Samuelson F 57 Reno NV 1:11:19 12:31

17 2/4 Marisa Ellero F 70 Reno NV 1:17:51 13:40

18 5/5 Joann Ellero F 42 Reno NV 1:17:51 13:40

19 7/7 Michelle Wilson M 43 Oklahoma City OK 1:21:20 14:17

20 3/4 Lori Bellis F 50 Reno NV 1:21:20 14:17

21 4/4 Vernell Crawford F 67 Reno NV 2:00:43 21:11



15:51:59 09/26/2010



Timing and results provided by Big Sky Endurance Sports:
Race Results Page

, , , , ,