Archive for the ‘2009 Race Results’ Category

27
Oct

GALENA FEST — MOUNT ROSE HILL CLIMB
RENO, NEVADA – SEPTEMBER 27, 2009
GALENA FEST KIDS RACE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 4

Place Name Age City/state Time Bib#

===== ======================= === ================== ========== =====

1 davis holback 4 Reno NV 7:21.40 109

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 4

MALE AGE GROUP: 5 – 7

1 Henry Korver 6 Reno NV 5:59.90 118
2 Joey Kretzschmar 6 reno NV 6:00.70 130
3 Max Schnelker 6 Reno NV 6:09.85 125
4 Grant Smith 5 Reno NV 6:55.15 129
5 Michael Venezia 6 Reno NV 7:03.40 131
6 Giavanni Galeoto 6 Reno NV 7:04.35 136
7 Nick Reed 6 Reno NV 7:32.15 137
8 Grant Smith 5 Reno NV 7:44.45 128
9 Owen Swall 6 Sparks NV 8:52.40 103
10 Ethan Saenz 5 Reno NV 11:19.50 110
11 lucas miers 7 reno NV 25:02.30 108

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5 – 7

1 Hope Matteson 6 reno NV 7:00.55 112
2 Abby Swall 6 Sparks NV 7:24.10 104

MALE AGE GROUP: 8 – 10

1 Austin Smith 10 Reno NY 6:42.35 105
2 Dalton Debold 8 Reno NV 6:43.90 132
3 Alex Oggerino 10 Reno NV 7:05.20 106
4 Devon Richw 8 Reno NV 7:09.85 127
5 Drew Swall 8 Sparks NV 7:30.45 102
6 Connor Riche 8 Reno NV 7:57.70 126
7 Ken Piccirilli-Platt 8 Reno NV 8:49.35 134
8 Conner Dalluhn 8 Reno NV 8:59.90 123
9 Cole Matteson 8 reno NV 9:07.40 111
10 Chris Neal 8 Reno NV 12:42.65 138

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 – 10

1 Nina Bohlmann 8 reno NV 8:59.40 113

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 13

1 Dolan Debold 12 Reno NV 11:47.00 133
2 Jacob Dalluhn 12 Reno NV 11:49.75 124
3 Max Bohlmann 11 reno NV 28:21.25 115

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 – 13

1 Katherine Swezey 12 Reno NV 23:16.00 117
2 Olivia Piccirilli-Platt 11 Reno NV 28:21.10 135

27
Oct

GALENA FEST — MOUNT ROSE HILL CLIMB

RENO, NEVADA – SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

OVERALL RESULTS – THE BLOODY ROSE

Place Div/Tot Div Name Sex Age City/state Time No.

===== ======== ===== ======================= === === ================== ========== =====

1 1/18 M3039 Kyle Dixon M 35 Reno NV 1:20:08.10 17
2 1/29 M4049 Scott Vaughan M 46 Incline Village NV 1:27:12.15 55
3 2/18 M3039 Tyler Honeyman M 36 Chico CA 1:28:06.80 45
4 1/10 M50+ Paul Gossi M 53 Reno NV 1:28:57.25 29
5 1/7 M1929 Travis Dursee M 26 Reno NV 1:29:37.75 62
6 2/29 M4049 paul miers M 43 reno NV 1:33:40.85 19
7 2/7 M1929 Ryan Thym M 26 Reno NV 1:33:48.15 14
8 3/18 M3039 Barrett Donovan M 36 reno NV 1:34:24.00 66
9 3/7 M1929 David Hodgson M 26 Reno NV 1:34:45.25 13
10 3/29 M4049 James Kelley M 46 crystal bay NV 1:35:13.90 71
11 4/29 M4049 Allen Hill M 46 Reno NV 1:35:41.85 54
12 4/18 M3039 martin sanford M 33 reno NV 1:35:43.65 9
13 5/29 M4049 Troy Campbell M 40 Reno NV 1:37:39.05 50
14 5/18 M3039 Nathan Brown M 36 NV 1:38:35.60 63
15 6/18 M3039 bill dietz M 39 tahoe city CA 1:39:15.10 7
16 6/29 M4049 Trevor Oxborrow M 45 Washoe Valley NV 1:39:26.10 70
17 7/18 M3039 David Noble M 36 Incline Village NV 1:40:56.45 53
18 8/18 M3039 Joel Bellin M 39 Reno NV 1:41:33.70 4
19 7/29 M4049 Kurt Bickel M 49 Mc Kinney TX 1:42:51.25 31
20 2/10 M50+ Mark Henderson M 56 Reno NV 1:43:52.60 41
21 8/29 M4049 Brad Chisolm M 46 Truckee CA 1:44:24.80 73
22 9/18 M3039 Frank Magee M 36 Reno NV 1:44:37.55 37
23 4/7 M1929 James Mclennan M 26 Washoe Valley NV 1:44:37.60 64
24 5/7 M1929 Michael Sebert M 24 Reno NV 1:44:52.60 40
25 3/10 M50+ Richard Keillor M 52 Reno NV 1:47:42.20 1
26 9/29 M4049 stacy mellum M 49 reno NV 1:48:43.10 30
27 10/29 M4049 Steve Mestre M 48 Reno NV 1:51:13.00 22
28 10/18 M3039 Monte sanford M 38 Reno NV 1:52:31.70 121
29 1/1 NOAGE Samuel Echo M 99 Reno NV 1:53:05.30 47
30 11/29 M4049 John Sagebiel M 45 Reno NV 1:53:19.65 16
31 11/18 M3039 Jim Bryant M 30 Reno NV 1:55:24.15 20
32 12/18 M3039 juris vaskovskis M 30 fernley NV 1:56:32.35 33
33 12/29 M4049 rick davis M 48 reno NV 1:56:37.55 21
34 13/29 M4049 tom sullivan M 48 reno NV 1:57:19.10 2
35 14/29 M4049 Jim Haplan M 44 Incline Village NV 1:57:20.50 75
36 1/3 F50+ Lynn Henderson F 56 Reno NV 1:59:20.90 38
37 6/7 M1929 Franklin Gourdin M 19 Vacaville CA 1:59:58.20 35
38 13/18 M3039 John Truex M 37 Sun Valley NV 2:00:15.55 12
39 15/29 M4049 Steve Mims M 43 Reno NV 2:01:26.00 5
40 16/29 M4049 Steve Boydon M 46 Reno NV 2:01:50.15 61
41 14/18 M3039 Christopher CZYZ M 36 Reno NV 2:01:53.05 72
42 1/1 M1418 Erik Johnson M 15 Incline Village NV 2:02:51.30 34
43 17/29 M4049 Arie Kuperus M 45 2:03:34.65 52
44 2/3 F50+ Debi Paerzan F 51 Reno NV 2:06:37.95 48
45 18/29 M4049 Rich Staley M 40 Reno NV 2:09:04.40 46
46 19/29 M4049 Scott Winzeler M 48 Reno NV 2:10:57.20 26
47 20/29 M4049 Tony Carlstrom M 46 Reno NV 2:11:57.70 74
48 1/4 F4049 Mary Liz Magee F 44 Reno NV 2:13:56.30 42
49 15/18 M3039 Tim boblauer M 36 2:14:56.15 122
50 7/7 M1929 Erik Hertel M 24 Reno NV 2:15:00.25 32
51 2/4 F4049 Julie Valentine F 47 Reno NV 2:15:32.85 8
52 21/29 M4049 Daniel McCoy M 46 Incline Village NV 2:16:14.65 69
53 4/10 M50+ Steven Johnson M 57 Incline Village NV 2:17:35.85 24
54 5/10 M50+ Cy Pourzan M 56 Reno NV 2:18:34.60 49
55 22/29 M4049 Michael Rounds M 46 Reno NV 2:20:10.95 39
56 6/10 M50+ Anthony Karr M 51 Saggitarius NV 2:20:29.00 120
57 23/29 M4049 Dale Beesmer M 47 Reno NV 2:21:00.55 23
58 24/29 M4049 David Geddes M 46 Reno NV 2:21:56.60 67
59 25/29 M4049 Lane Swall M 40 Sparks NV 2:24:44.95 6
60 1/1 F3039 Debrea Terwilliger F 34 Sun Valley NV 2:26:59.25 11
61 7/10 M50+ TERRY VACHON M 67 RENO NV 2:32:05.10 3
62 26/29 M4049 Keith Sprackline M 46 Sparks NV 2:32:07.85 56
63 8/10 M50+ Louis Durano M 50 Reno NV 2:33:23.50 18
64 27/29 M4049 Randy Brown M 46 Reno NV 2:33:29.80 58
65 9/10 M50+ Chester Gourdin M 53 Vacaville CA 2:34:42.60 25
66 3/4 F4049 Jillaine Geddes F 46 Reno NV 2:38:27.80 68
67 10/10 M50+ Colin Duncan M 51 Reno NV 2:41:34.60 60
68 28/29 M4049 Eric Robinson M 46 Reno NV 2:45:41.20 59
69 4/4 F4049 laurie smith F 48 reno NV 2:45:48.90 27
70 3/3 F50+ seanne smith F 50 reno NV 2:45:49.90 28
71 16/18 M3039 Scott Schoenfeld M 36 Reno NV 2:55:53.40 119
72 17/18 M3039 Matt Gotchy M 36 Reno NV 3:09:53.85 44
73 18/18 M3039 Jeff Machaels M 36 Reno NV 3:13:18.20 57
74 29/29 M4049 Jon Olsen M 40 reno NV 3:20:31.50 15

28
Sep

GALENA FEST — MOUNT ROSE HILL CLIMB
RENO, NEVADA – SEPTEMBER 27, 2009
OVERALL RESULTS – THE BLOODY ROSE – MEN




Place Div/Tot Div Name City/state Time No.
=======================



1 1/18 M3039 Kyle Dixon Reno NV 1:20:08.10 17
2 1/28 M4049 Scott Vaughan Incline Village NV 1:27:12.15 55
3 2/18 M3039 Tyler Honeyman Chico CA 1:28:06.80 45
4 1/9 M50+ Paul Gossi Reno NV 1:28:57.25 29
5 1/7 M1929 Travis Dursee Reno NV 1:29:37.75 62
6 2/28 M4049 paul miers reno NV 1:33:40.85 19
7 2/7 M1929 Ryan Thym Reno NV 1:33:48.15 14
8 3/18 M3039 Barrett Donovan reno NV 1:34:24.00 66
9 3/7 M1929 David Hodgson Reno NV 1:34:45.25 13
10 3/28 M4049 James Kelley crystal bay NV 1:35:13.90 71
11 4/28 M4049 Allen Hill Reno NV 1:35:41.85 54
12 4/18 M3039 martin sanford reno NV 1:35:43.65 9
13 5/28 M4049 Troy Campbell Reno NV 1:37:39.05 50
14 5/18 M3039 Nathan Brown NV 1:38:35.60 63
15 6/18 M3039 bill dietz tahoe city CA 1:39:15.10 7
16 7/18 M3039 David Noble Incline Village NV 1:40:56.45 53
17 8/18 M3039 Joel Bellin Reno NV 1:41:33.70 4
18 6/28 M4049 Kurt Bickel Mc Kinney TX 1:42:51.25 31
19 7/28 M4049 Brad Chisolm Truckee CA 1:44:24.80 73
20 9/18 M3039 Frank Magee Reno NV 1:44:37.55 37
21 4/7 M1929 James Mclennan Washoe Valley NV 1:44:37.60 64
22 5/7 M1929 Michael Sebert Reno NV 1:44:52.60 40
23 2/9 M50+ Richard Keillor Reno NV 1:47:42.20 1
24 8/28 M4049 stacy mellum reno NV 1:48:43.10 30
25 9/28 M4049 Steve Mestre Reno NV 1:51:13.00 22
26 10/18 M3039 Monte sanford Reno NV 1:52:31.70 121
27 10/28 M4049 John Sagebiel Reno NV 1:53:19.65 16
28 11/18 M3039 Jim Bryant Reno NV 1:55:24.15 20
29 12/18 M3039 juris vaskovskis fernley NV 1:56:32.35 33
30 11/28 M4049 rick davis reno NV 1:56:37.55 21
31 12/28 M4049 tom sullivan reno NV 1:57:19.10 2
32 13/28 M4049 Jim Haplan Incline Village NV 1:57:20.50 75
33 14/28 M4049 Trevor Oxborrow Washoe Valley NV 1:59:20.90 38
34 6/7 M1929 Franklin Gourdin Vacaville CA 1:59:58.20 35
35 13/18 M3039 John Truex Sun Valley NV 2:00:15.55 12
36 15/28 M4049 Steve Mims Reno NV 2:01:26.00 5
37 16/28 M4049 Steve Boydon Reno NV 2:01:50.15 61
38 14/18 M3039 Christopher CZYZ Reno NV 2:01:53.05 72
39 1/1 M1418 Erik Johnson Incline Village NV 2:02:51.30 34
40 17/28 M4049 Rich Staley Reno NV 2:09:04.40 46
41 18/28 M4049 Scott Winzeler Reno NV 2:10:57.20 26
42 19/28 M4049 Tony Carlstrom Reno NV 2:11:57.70 74
43 15/18 M3039 Tim boblauer 2:14:56.15 122
44 7/7 M1929 Erik Hertel Reno NV 2:15:00.25 32
45 20/28 M4049 Daniel McCoy Incline Village NV 2:16:14.65 69
46 3/9 M50+ Steven Johnson Incline Village NV 2:17:35.85 24
47 4/9 M50+ Cy Pourzan Reno NV 2:18:34.60 49
48 21/28 M4049 Michael Rounds Reno NV 2:20:10.95 39
49 5/9 M50+ Anthony Karr Saggitarius NV 2:20:29.00 120
50 22/28 M4049 Dale Beesmer Reno NV 2:21:00.55 23
51 23/28 M4049 David Geddes Reno NV 2:21:56.60 67
52 24/28 M4049 Lane Swall Sparks NV 2:24:44.95 6
53 6/9 M50+ TERRY VACHON RENO NV 2:32:05.10 3
54 25/28 M4049 Keith Sprackline Sparks NV 2:32:07.85 56
55 7/9 M50+ Louis Durano Reno NV 2:33:23.50 18
56 26/28 M4049 Randy Brown Reno NV 2:33:29.80 58
57 8/9 M50+ Chester Gourdin Vacaville CA 2:34:42.60 25
58 9/9 M50+ Colin Duncan Reno NV 2:41:34.60 60
59 27/28 M4049 Eric Robinson Reno NV 2:45:41.20 59
60 16/18 M3039 Scott Schoenfeld Reno NV 2:55:53.40 119
61 17/18 M3039 Matt Gotchy Reno NV 3:09:53.85 44
62 18/18 M3039 Jeff Machaels Reno NV 3:13:18.20 57
63 28/28 M4049 Jon Olsen Reno NV 3:20:31.50 15





GALENA FEST — MOUNT ROSE HILL CLIMB
RENO, NEVADA – SEPTEMBER 27, 2009
OVERALL RESULTS – THE BLOODY ROSE – WOMEN




Place Div/Tot Div Name City/state Time No.
==============================



1 1/3 F50+ Lynn Henderson Reno NV 2:06:37.95 48
2 2/3 F50+ Debi Paerzan Reno NV 2:13:56.30 42
3 1/3 F4049 Julie Valentine Reno NV 2:15:32.85 8
4 1/1 F3039 Debrea Terwilliger Sun Valley NV 2:26:59.25 11
5 2/3 F4049 Jillaine Geddes Reno NV 2:38:27.80 68
6 3/3 F4049 laurie smith reno NV 2:45:48.90 27
7 3/3 F50+ seanne smith reno NV 2:45:49.90 28

28
Sep

GALENA FEST — MOUNT ROSE HILL CLIMB
RENO, NEVADA – SEPTEMBER 27, 2009
THE THORN AGE GROUP RESULTS



Place Name City/state Time Bib#
=========================



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 Kirk Korver Reno NV 53:43.00 80



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 Angela Pace Reno NV 1:07:56.00 82



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 Chris Oggerino Reno NV 1:12:14.00 77
2 tom Everling Reno NV 1:15:13.00 87



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 98
1 Chet Burton Reno NV 46:43.00 85
2 Steve Erickson Reno NV 57:54.00 65
3 Craig Etem Reno NV 1:01:40.00 78



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 98
1 Greta Jensen Reno NV 1:01:17.00 79
2 Jennifer Swezey reno NV 1:55:46.10 116

28
Sep

GALENA FEST — MOUNT ROSE HILL CLIMB
RENO, NEVADA – SEPTEMBER 27, 2009
THE BLOODY ROSE AGE GROUP RESULTS





Place Name City/state Time Bib#

===== ======================= === ================== ========== =====





MALE AGE GROUP: 14 – 18
1 Erik Johnson Incline Village NV 2:02:51.30 34





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 – 18
(none)





MALE AGE GROUP: 19 – 29
1 Travis Dursee Reno NV 1:29:37.75 62
2 Ryan Thym Reno NV 1:33:48.15 14
3 David Hodgson Reno NV 1:34:45.25 13
4 James Mclennan Washoe Valley NV 1:44:37.60 64
5 Michael Sebert Reno NV 1:44:52.60 40
6 Franklin Gourdin Vacaville CA 1:59:58.20 35
7 Erik Hertel Reno NV 2:15:00.25 32





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 – 29
(none)





MALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 Kyle Dixon Reno NV 1:20:08.10 17
2 Tyler Honeyman Chico CA 1:28:06.80 45
3 Barrett Donovan reno NV 1:34:24.00 66
4 martin sanford reno NV 1:35:43.65 9
5 Nathan Brown NV 1:38:35.60 63
6 bill dietz tahoe city CA 1:39:15.10 7
7 David Noble Incline Village NV 1:40:56.45 53
8 Joel Bellin Reno NV 1:41:33.70 4
9 Frank Magee Reno NV 1:44:37.55 37
10 Monte sanford Reno NV 1:52:31.70 121
11 Jim Bryant Reno NV 1:55:24.15 20
12 juris vaskovskis fernley NV 1:56:32.35 33
13 John Truex Sun Valley NV 2:00:15.55 12
14 Christopher CZYZ Reno NV 2:01:53.05 72
15 Tim boblauer 2:14:56.15 122
16 Scott Schoenfeld Reno NV 2:55:53.40 119
17 Matt Gotchy Reno NV 3:09:53.85 44
18 Jeff Machaels Reno NV 3:13:18.20 57





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 – 39
1 Debrea Terwilliger Sun Valley NV 2:26:59.25 11





MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 Scott Vaughan Incline Village NV 1:27:12.15 55
2 paul miers reno NV 1:33:40.85 19
3 James Kelley crystal bay NV 1:35:13.90 71
4 Allen Hill Reno NV 1:35:41.85 54
5 Troy Campbell Reno NV 1:37:39.05 50
6 Kurt Bickel Mc Kinney TX 1:42:51.25 31
7 Brad Chisolm Truckee CA 1:44:24.80 73
8 stacy mellum reno NV 1:48:43.10 30
9 Steve Mestre Reno NV 1:51:13.00 22
10 John Sagebiel Reno NV 1:53:19.65 16
11 rick davis reno NV 1:56:37.55 21
12 tom sullivan reno NV 1:57:19.10 2
13 Jim Haplan Incline Village NV 1:57:20.50 75
14 Trevor Oxborrow Washoe Valley NV 1:59:20.90 38
15 Steve Mims Reno NV 2:01:26.00 5
16 Steve Boydon Reno NV 2:01:50.15 61
17 Rich Staley Reno NV 2:09:04.40 46
18 Scott Winzeler Reno NV 2:10:57.20 26
19 Tony Carlstrom Reno NV 2:11:57.70 74
20 Daniel McCoy Incline Village NV 2:16:14.65 69
21 Michael Rounds Reno NV 2:20:10.95 39
22 Dale Beesmer Reno NV 2:21:00.55 23
23 David Geddes Reno NV 2:21:56.60 67
24 Lane Swall Sparks NV 2:24:44.95 6
25 Keith Sprackline Sparks NV 2:32:07.85 56
26 Randy Brown Reno NV 2:33:29.80 58
27 Eric Robinson Reno NV 2:45:41.20 59
28 Jon Olsen reno NV 3:20:31.50 15





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49
1 Julie Valentine Reno NV 2:15:32.85 8
2 Jillaine Geddes Reno NV 2:38:27.80 68
3 laurie smith reno NV 2:45:48.90 27





MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 98
1 Paul Gossi Reno NV 1:28:57.25 29
2 Richard Keillor Reno NV 1:47:42.20 1
3 Steven Johnson Incline Village NV 2:17:35.85 24
4 Cy Pourzan Reno NV 2:18:34.60 49
5 Anthony Karr Saggitarius NV 2:20:29.00 120
6 TERRY VACHON RENO NV 2:32:05.10 3
7 Louis Durano Reno NV 2:33:23.50 18
8 Chester Gourdin Vacaville CA 2:34:42.60 25
9 Colin Duncan Reno NV 2:41:34.60 60





FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 98
1 Lynn Henderson Reno NV 2:06:37.95 48
2 Debi Paerzan Reno NV 2:13:56.30 42
3 seanne smith reno NV 2:45:49.90 28